Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Sea anemones
Ricordea florida Distribution

Florida corallimorph
Florida-Korallenanemone
Florida-koraalanemoon
Corallimorphaire de Floride
Coralimorfo de Florida
Ricordea
The tropical Atlantic
Substrate and environment
  • The species is generally attached to a reef
  • The species can be found between 0 and 45 Meters
  • Uncommon Species
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the polyp : 80 mm
  • Lives in partnership with one or more crustaceans
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is not irritant
  • The species is exploited in the following sector(s) :
    - Aquarium enthusiasts.

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice