Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Corals
Oculina diffusa Distribution

Diffuse ivory bush coral
Verbreitet Elfenbeinerne Busch-Koralle
Verward ivoren struik koraal
Oculine diffuse
Coral arbusto difuso de marfil
The tropical Atlantic
Substrate and environment
  • The species is generally attached to a reef
  • The species can be found between 1 and 25 Meters
  • Common species.
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Maximum size of the colony : 30 cm
  • Diameter of the polyp : 6 mm
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is not irritant

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice