Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Jellyfish
Linuche unguiculata Distribution

Sea thimble
Fingerhutqualle
Zeevingerhoed
Méduse dé à coudre
Dedal de mar
The tropical Atlantic
The tropical Pacific
The Red Sea
The Indian Ocean
Substrate and environment
  • Species generally found in the open sea
  • The species can be found between 0 and 3 Meters
  • Uncommon Species
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the polyp : 20 mm
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is slightly irritant

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice