Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Sea anemones
Lebrunia coralligens Distribution

Hidden anemone
Versteckte Anemone
Verborgen anemone
Anémone secrète
Anémona secreta
The tropical Atlantic
Substrate and environment
  • Generally, the species is attached to another cnidarian
  • Often in a cavity or under an overhang
  • The species can be found between 1 and 12 Meters
  • Uncommon Species
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Maximum size of the colony : 0 cm
  • Diameter of the polyp : 80 mm
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is slightly irritant

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice