Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Sea anemones
Cribrinopsis crassa Distribution

Fat anemone
Fleischanemone
Dikke anemoon
Anémone charnue
Actinia gorda
Attinia grossa
The Mediterranean
Substrate and environment
  • The species is generally attached to a reef
  • The species can be found between 0 and 80 Meters
  • Common species.
  • Endemic species.
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the polyp : 100 mm
  • Lives in partnership with one or more crustaceans
  • Lives in partnership with algae
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is irritant

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice