Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Sea anemones
Alicia mirabilis Distribution

Berried anemone
Wunder Anemone
Alicia
Alicia
Alicia
The tropical Atlantic
The temperate Atlantic
The Mediterranean
Substrate and environment
  • The species is generally found in a sandy/silty area
  • The species can be found between 1 and 40 Meters
  • Rare species.
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Maximum size of the colony : 0 cm
  • Diameter of the polyp : 400 mm
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is slightly irritant

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice