Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a cnidarian
Geographical distribution :
Substrate and environment :
Species grouping :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
Cnidarians       1 Species found
Corals
Agaricia undata Distribution

Scroll coral
Eingerollte Koralle
Spiraal-plaatkoraal
Corail-plaque spiralé
Coral enroscado
The tropical Atlantic
Substrate and environment
  • The species is generally attached to a reef
  • The species can be found between 15 and 85 Meters
  • Uncommon Species
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Maximum size of the colony : 180 cm
  • The animal can show variable colouring
  • Lives in partnership with algae
  • Relationship with humans
  • The species is not irritant
  • The species can be confused with other species of similar appearance!

          Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice