Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a Bryozoan
Geographical distribution :
Evolutional environment :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
The Bryozoans       1 Species found
Reteporellina Evelinae Distribution

White fan bryozoan
weißer fächer moostierchen
witte waaier mosdiertje
Bryozoaire-éventail blanc
Briozoo abanico blanco
The tropical Atlantic
Surrounding and environment
  • The species is found in crevices
  • The species develops on the reef
  • The species can be found between 8 and 30 Meters
  • Common species.
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the animal : 5 cm
  • The animal is branch-shaped
  • The species can be confused with other species of similar appearance!

          Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice