Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a Bryozoan
Geographical distribution :
Evolutional environment :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
The Bryozoans       1 Species found
Pentapora fascialis Distribution

Ross coral
Blattzweig-Moostierchen
Orange zeeroos
Rose de mer
Pentapora anaranjada
Corna d'alce
The Mediterranean
Surrounding and environment
  • The species develops on the reef
  • The species can be found between 2 and 40 Meters
  • Uncommon Species
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the animal : 30 cm
  • The animal is branch-shaped

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice