Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a Bryozoan
Geographical distribution :
Evolutional environment :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
The Bryozoans       1 Species found
Myriapora truncata Distribution

False coral
Trugkoralle
Onecht koraal
Faux corail
Coral falso
Falso corallo
The temperate Atlantic
The Mediterranean
Surrounding and environment
  • The species is found in crevices
  • The species develops on the reef
  • The species can be found between 2 and 90 Meters
  • Very common species.
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the animal : 10 cm
  • The animal is branch-shaped

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice