Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a Bryozoan
Geographical distribution :
Evolutional environment :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
The Bryozoans       1 Species found
Canda Simplex Distribution

Brown fan bryozoan
Schwarzer fächer moostierchen
Zwarte waaier mosdiertje
Bryozoaire-éventail noir
Briozoo abanico negro
The tropical Atlantic
Surrounding and environment
  • The species is found in crevices
  • The species develops on the reef
  • The species can be found between 8 and 40 Meters
  • Common species.
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the animal : 3 cm
  • The animal is branch-shaped

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice