Company Boutique Marine Life Photos

Search for a Bryozoan
Geographical distribution :
Evolutional environment :

Genus :
Species :

Common name :
The Bryozoans       1 Species found
Bracebridgia subsulcata Distribution

White tangled bryozoan
WeiBes Buschmoostierchen
Wit struik-mosdiertje
Bryozoaire buissonnant blanc
Briozoo arbusto blanco
The tropical Atlantic
Surrounding and environment
  • The species is found on an overhang or along a hanging wall
  • The species clings to an another invertebrate
  • The species can be found between 15 and 45 Meters
  • Uncommon Species
  • General characteristics of the species
  • Diameter of the animal : 15 cm
  • The animal is branch-shaped

  •       Retailers            Contact            Legal Notice